American Legion   Post 337 Broadalbin NY 

Click here to edit subtitle

Post Commander: David Davis                         Adjutant:             Ed Vickers                                 Service Officer:  Robert Kinum

1st Vice:                 Mario Cristaldi                     Finance Officer:  Donald Guernsey                       Sgt-at-Arms:      Edward Place

2nd Vice:               James Eglin                          Chaplain:             Mary Alice Rebis                                 

3rd Vice:                Joe Goodspeed                     Historian:             Brian Lasher                                ***2019-2020 Officers***

Auxiliary President:  Sue Jones                       Treasurer:    Lynn Harris                                         Sgt-at-Arms:  Carole Delorme

1st Vice:   Vicki Rockefeller                              Secretary:    Carla Cristaldi                                     Historian:       Lexi Carsno

2nd Vice:  Barbara Ippolito                               Chaplin:       Carolyn Bovce                                  ****2019-2020 Officers*****

Sons Commander: Paul Sikora                         3rd Vice:           Thomas Bruce                              Advisor:      Drew Chesterfield

1st Vice:                Bob Clemens                       Adjutant:           Rob Scott                                      Historian:    Will Welch

2nd Vice:              TBA                                     Finance Officer: Richard Reynolds                       Sgt-at-Arms: Kyle Bundy

                                                                            Chaplain:    John Fischer                                      ***2019-2020 Officers***

Riders Director:         David Carsno                   Secretary:       Lexi Carsno                                    Historian:     Vacant

Vice Director:            Vacant                              Membership: vacant                                              Liaison:         Donald Guernsey    

Head Road Captain: Douglas Rando                Treasurer:      Diane Davis                                     Sgt-in-Arms: Rich Campese

                                                                              Chaplin:        Vacant                                             ***2019-2020 Officers***

Color Guard:  Captain:              Jim Eglin              Drill Sgt:          Dennis Horton                    Chaplin: Rich Harris

                         1st Lieutenant:    Pat Markes           1st Sgt:             Sue Jones                            Warrant Officer Historian: Vacant

                        Master Drill Sgt: Emil Klymkow     Warrant Officer Finance: Lynn Harris     Sgt-at-Arms: Lorraine Eglin

                                                                                                                                                                ***Apr update 2018 Officers****

Rose for Soldier:    President:  Patricia Markes             Treasurer:             Katrina Lampkin     

                                 Vice:          April Welke                   Public Relations:  **VACANT**

                                 Secretary:  Linda Mickus